Summer 2012 Dean's List Announced

  • Date: September 11, 2012
  • Author: NMC Public Relations

(OMAHA) - Nebraska Methodist College-The Josie Harper Campus, an affiliate of Methodist Health System, announced the names of students who have earned a place on the Dean's List for the Summer 2012 semester.

Degree-seeking student with a 3.75 semester grade point average (GPA) or better and are enrolled in 12 or more credit hours have qualified for Dean's List. Honor Roll recipients are certificate students with a 3.75 GPA or better.

Deans' List students from Nebraska are listed first, alphabetically by hometown. Out-of-state students are listed in a second group in alphabetical order by state.

Dean's List
NEBRASKA

Axtell: Tena Satinya Koch-McDonald (Axtell H.S.)

Bellevue: Amye Marie Lightfoot (Bellevue West)

Bloomfield: Brittani Ann Seagren (Bloomfield H.S.)

David City: Stacia Lee Olsen (David City H.S.)

DeWitt: Seana Marie Maltezo (Tri-County H.S.)

Fort Calhoun
: Shannon Rene Docken (Fort Calhoun H.S.)

Grand Island
: Nicole Danielle Wolf (Grand Island H.S.)

Gothenburg: Jill Renae Sheffield (Gothenburg H.S.)

Murray: Aaron Michael Williams (Conestoga)

Omaha: Amber JoanneCarlson (Bryan). Amber Lynne DeRosa (Millard South), Andrea Kay Fleming (Marian), Leah A. Halpain (Millard North), Timothy Edward Hoarty (Creighton Prep), Drew Robert Krings (Creighton Prep), Carrie Marie Mahoney (Westside), Maya Amari Manjarrez (Northwest), Audrey Mae Smith (Millard South), Kathryn Patricia Sok (Millard West), Briana Torres (Marian)
           
Papillion: Kathryn Elizabeth  Anderson (Papillion-LaVista South), Kendyl Rae Reibold (Papillion-LaVista)
                
Scribner: Chantal Sue Metschke (Scribner-Snyder H.S.)

Seward: Chelse Caye Smetter (Seward H.S.)

Wahoo: Brooke Leigh Havelka (Bishop Neumann H.S.)

Wymore: Benjamin Clark Mallam (Wymore Southern H.S.)

Out of State
IOWA

Neola: Alisha Ann Gau (Tri Center H.S.)

Storm Lake: Sarah Marie Larson (Storm Lake H.S.)

Underwood: Rachel Kathleen Rollins

INDIANA

Cedar Lake: Kelsey Ann Keilman (Hanover Central H.S.)

MINNESOTA

Edina: Katie Leigh Diesing (Edina H.S.)

MISSOURI

St. Louis: Keyonta Aurielle Lacey (Vashon H.S.)    

PENNSYLVANIA

Bethel Park: Christina Lynn Pierce (Bethel Park Senior H.S.)

Ellwood City: Heather Janene Scott (Riverside Beaver H.S.)