Nebraska Methodist College-The Josie Harper Campus holds Spring graduation ceremonies

  • Date: May 6, 2013
  • Author: NMC Public Relations

(OMAHA) - Nebraska Methodist College - The Josie Harper Campus, an affiliate of Methodist Health System, bestowed degrees and certificates to 156 students during graduation ceremonies at St. Andrew's Methodist Church, 150th and Maple Streets, on Friday, May 3. 

Graduates and their degrees are as follows:

Master of Science, Health Promotion Management

Henry Anthony Geigenmiller, Bellevue, Neb.
Jamie Ann Peters, North Platte, Neb.

Monroe Gilbert Evans, Omaha
Hollie Jacqueline Thomas, Omaha
Shannon Dianne Kain, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Traci Lynn Riggle, West Hills, Calif.
Amy Beth LeTourneau, Riverwoods, Ill.

Amanda Susanne Lewis, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Kristie Ann Caldwell, Topeka, Kan.

Lesa Alvey Hahn, Cooksville, Md.
Joan A. Smith, Hanover, Pa.

Janna Dalton Y'Barbo, Houston, Texas

Amy Elaine Arnold, Arlington, Va.

Master of Science, Medical Group Administration

Joanne Susan Shepherd, Jacksonville, Fla.

Master of Science Nursing, Nurse Educator

Rebecca Marie Christensen, Omaha
Katherine Elizabeth Doty, Omaha
Lyndsi Faye Hall, Omaha
Phyllis E. Zimmerman, Omaha
Maria Angela Medina, Alamosa, Colo.

Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Executive

Kristine Ann Dahlberg, Elkhorn, Neb.

Tina Lynn Whited, Grand Island, Neb.

Carla Lynn Scheidegger, Saint Joseph, Mo.

 Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Summa Cum Laude:

Rinda Jeanine Gammon, Bellevue, Neb.

Julie Gaye Solt, Papillion, Neb.

Laura Marguerite Gorsche, Waterloo, Iowa
Linda Marie Brunette Feider, New Berlin, Wisc.


Magna Cum Laude
:

Macy Loraine Smoyer, Blair, Neb.

Patricia Ann Kelly, Fort Calhoun, Neb.

Linda Marie Stafford, Gretna, Neb.

Emily M. Hipsher, LaVista, Neb.

Shaylene Marie Michaels, Lincoln, Neb.

Darcie Mare Basile, Omaha

Marcella Louise Brown, Omaha

Katherine Jane Buehler, Omaha

Erica Koryn League, Omaha

Evelyn Marie Merkel, Omaha

Jennifer Lynn Moseley, Omaha

Kacie Elaine Moser, Plattsmouth, Neb.

Abigail Rene Garreans, Crescent, Iowa

 

Cum Laude:                        

Jessica Ann Thelen, Bennington, Neb.

Ashley Jordan Tonniges, Kearney, Neb.

Areial Frances Skye Thompson, Omaha

Megan Mary Bowman, Omaha

Summer Adele Froehlich, Omaha

Lucy Anne Schroeder, Omaha

Haley Elizabeth Schwartz, Omaha

Karla Doreen Fuller, Omaha

Brianna Torres, Omaha

Christine Marie Wenzl, Omaha

Maggie Ann Christensen, Lenox, Iowa

 

Graduates:

Kelsie Sue Kratochvil, Arlington, Neb.

Kacy Elizabeth Neef, Blair, Neb.

Megan Elaine Amrein, Hooper, Neb.

Eric Kristofor Bunas, Omaha

Alexandra Claire Carlisle, Omaha

Catherine Marie Chall, Omaha

Andrew George Deras, Omaha

Elise Rachelle DeVaux, Omaha

Daniel Joseph Henkens, Omaha

Kiersten Leigha Mormann, Omaha

Anita LaNette Owen, Omaha

Jennifer Lynn Schuller, Omaha

Corey D. Shepler, Springfield, Neb.

Lyndsey Jean Fries, Harlan, Iowa

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing - Accelerated

Summa Cum Laude:

Shannon Rene Docken, Blair, Neb.

Brittani Ann Seagren, Bloomfield, Neb.

Christina Lynn Pierce, Bennington, Neb.

Drew Robert Krings, Lincoln, Neb.

Andrea Kay Fleming, Omaha

Jed Roger Hansen, Omaha

Heather Janene Scott, Omaha

Jill Renae Sheffield, Valley, Neb.

Stacia Lee Olsen, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Alisha Ann Gau, Griswold, Iowa

 

Magna Cum Laude:

Amye Marie Lighfoot, Bellevue, Neb.

Joseph Anthony Anthone, Omaha

Amber Lynn DeRosa, Omaha

Katie Leigh Diesing, Omaha

Maya Amari Manjarrez, Omaha

Lynsey Anne Rinehart. Omaha

Chelse Caye Smetter, Omaha

Nicole Danielle Wolf, Omaha

Amber Joanne Carlson, Papillion, Neb.

Aaron Michael Williams, Papillion, Neb.

Sarah Marie Larson, Storm Lake, Iowa

Kelsey Ann Keilman, Cedar Lake, Ind.

 

Cum Laude:

Dawn Marie Mai, Lincoln, Neb.

Michaela Renee Schmuecker, Lincoln, Neb.

Seana Marie Maltezo, Omaha

Christine Mary Broghammer, Omaha

Jaclyn Christine DeRam, Omaha

Melissa Christine Garner, Omaha

Timothy Michael Huber, Omaha

Brooke Ann Kubicek, Omaha

Kathryn Elizabeth Anderson, Papillion, Neb.

Sarah Luane Yan, Daly City, Calif.

  

Graduates:

Crystal Lea Cover, LaVista, Neb.

John Charles Ashley, Omaha

Steffi Margarita Raad, Omaha

Daniel Roband Thomas, Omaha

 

Bachelor of Science, Health Studies-Respiratory Care Concentration
Krystal Dawn Bollwitt, Grand Island, Neb.

Bachelor of Science, Healthcare Administration-Applied Clinical Operations
Magna Cum Laude:

Mary E. Pecha, Omaha

 

Associate of Science, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Highest Distinction:
Whitney Lynne Wilson, Avoca, Neb.

Katie Ann Merrill, Offutt Air Force Base, Neb.
Noreen Diane Austin, Omaha
Brandon Earl Rhodes, Omaha
Lizabeth Nicole Wright, Omaha

Distinction:
Lauren Kay Ackermann, Omaha
Nicole Ann Rudloff, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Rachel Kathleen Rollins, Underwood, Iowa

Honorable mention:
Jayme L. Harness, Omaha
Erica Lyne Velasquez, Bellevue, Neb.


Associate of Science, Health Studies-Medical Assistant Concentration
Melissa Nicole Edwards, Omaha

Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant

Highest Distinction:

Emily Marie Miller, Omaha

Kristin Ann McGlade, Council Bluffs, Iowa

  

Distinction:

Pirana Martinez, Bellevue, Neb.

Katherine Irene Rutten, Cedar Rapids, Neb.

Stacy Jo Chudomelka, Fremont, Neb.

Kristina Marie Fox, Omaha

Melissa Lee Hottovy, Omaha

Rebecca Ann Knake, Syracuse, Neb.

Brianna Colleen Cataudella, Lombard, Ill.

Jeremy Dean Burns, Essex, Iowa

 

Honorable mention:

Yolanda Yvonne Carrera, Omaha

Samantha Joylynn Smith, Omaha

 

Graduate:

Donna Lynn Jensen, Lincoln, Neb.

Bonnelle Rae Pagel, Omaha

Ann Elizabeth Slingwine, Omaha

David Allen Fangmeyer, York, Neb.

Cory James Green, Council Bluffs, Iowa

 

Associate of Science, Respiratory Care

Distinction

Jory Tyler Crouch, Grand Island, Neb.

Tena Satinya Koch-McDiarmid, Kearney, Neb.

Emily Ann Cuva, Omaha

Leah A. Halpain, Omaha

Keyonta Aurielle Lacey, Springfield, Mo.

 

Honorable Mention:

Chelsey Mae Henderson, Omaha

Benjamin Clark Mallam, Wymore, Neb.

Melissa Dorien Snow, Plattsmouth, Neb.

 

Graduate

Andrew Mark Galvan, Grand Island, Neb.

Mikayla Mills Ellenberger, Gretna, Neb.

Anabel Andrade, Lexington, Neb.

Mikaela Marie Esterling, Omaha

Amy Lynn Klenda, Omaha

Taryn Michelle McKenna, Omaha

Jamie Jo Camenzind, Crescent, Iowa

 

Associate of Science, Surgical Technology

Distinction:

Carrie Marie Mahoney, Omaha

Samantha Renae Workman, Omaha

Ronny Joy Bruner, Springfield, Neb.

 

Graduate

Katherine Chituru Onumbu, Omaha

###