NMC Graduates Students During Fall Commencement

  • Date: December 14, 2012
  • Author: NMC Public Relations

NMC graduates 78 students NMC graduates 78 students for the fall 2012 semester.

(OMAHA) - Nebraska Methodist College - The Josie Harper Campus, an affiliate of Methodist Health System, bestowed degrees to 78 students during graduation ceremonies at St. Andrew's Methodist Church, 150th and Maple Streets, on Friday, December 14.

Master of Science in Health Promotion Management

Valerie Ann Butram, Fort Myers, Fla.
Jessica Lynn Callahan, Dayton, Ohio
Daniel Crawford, Abingdon, Md.
Stephen Wesley DeLay, Omaha
Abigail Haley Densmore, Seabrook, N.H
Kari Lyn Erdman, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Lynn Diane Fletcher, Ramsey, Minn.
Amy Hayden, Avon, Ind.
Melanie Marie Hintz, Rochester, Minn.
Ryan Kielman, Missouri City, Texas
Marta LeNore Koelling, Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
Bridget N. Kurowski, Ankeny, Iowa
Lacey Jo Lehr, Lincoln, Neb.
Breann Lynn Lundblad, Omaha
Michelle Dina Maubach, Lincoln, Neb.
Ryan Ross Moore, Omaha
Kris Joseph Moulton, Elkhorn, Neb.
Lucas Adam Schumacher, Dalton, Neb.
Christine Patricia Schwartzer, Berlin, N.J.
Kathyrn Marie Sims, Dallas, Texas
James Randolph Sirmans, Gainsville. Fla.
Rhonda King Williams, Huntsville, Ala.

Master of Science in Medical Group Administration

Lisa Ann DeLuca, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
MacKenzie Lynne Hoops, North Bend, Neb.
Arline Marie Kirkus, Edgerton, Kan.
Anapa Nophlin, Hinesville, Ga.
Claude Allyn Sheppersen, Lawton, Okla.

Master of Science, Nurse Educator

Eugenia Miata Akati, Overland Park, Kan.
Pamela Kay Bales, Grand Island, Neb.
Susan Marie Cieslicki, Holmen, Wis.
Shiloh Marie Corrin, Neola, Iowa
Jessica James Fogelstrom, Bennington, Neb.
Elizabeth Marie Gard, Omaha
Linda J. Hensley, Papillion, Neb.
Nellie Elizabeth Johnson, Omaha
Valerine Susan King, Omaha

Bachelor of Science in Health Care Administration

Magna Cum Laude:
Wendi Graham, Council Bluffs, Iowa 

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

Magna Cum Laude:
Rachel Ann Schultz, Omaha

Cum Laude:
Brooke Renee Thacker, Sioux City, Iowa

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Summa Cum Laude:
Tammy Marie Johnson, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Cheryl Ann Jurgens, Long Grove, Iowa
Rebecca Ann Kafka, Omaha
Delores Rose Leinen, Panama, Iowa
Alexia Lynn Quandt, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Rhonda Annette Rowley, Omaha
Angela Anne Shanno, Minden, Iowa
Debbie Kay Simonin, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Magna Cum Laude:
Lindsey Marie Anderson, Bennington, Neb.
Diana Dollen, Persia, Iowa
Timothy Edward Hoarty, Omaha
Tricia Marie Meyerpeter, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Kendyl Rae Reibold, Papillion, Neb.
Judy Lee Schmidt, Omaha
Rhonda Kay Segura, Omaha
Kathryn Patricia Sok, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Barbara Jean Sullivan, Omaha

Cum Laude:
Larry Scott Brown, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Lisa Karen Coldewey, Council Bluffs, Iowa.
Brittney Lynn Gearhart, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Audrey Mae Smith, Omaha
Jenna M. Wordekemper, Omaha

Barbara Ann Bartee, Omaha
Mallory Rachael Clatanoff, Omaha
Leah Katherine Donahue, Bellevue, Neb.
Dannielle Marie Forsythe, Elkhorn, Neb.
Hannah Marie Frick, Omaha
Melissa Marie Gittins, Papillion, Neb.
Douglas R. Graber, Omaha
Kristina Marie Hoffmann, Bellevue, Neb.
Amy Lynn Jameson, Omaha
Ashley Michelle Mruz, Omaha
Nhi Yen Nguyen, LaVista, Neb.
Brock Anthony Schuetz, Papillion, Neb.
Jerilyn Sue Smith, Clarinda, Iowa
Brandy Sarah Sonier, Omaha
Sarah Anne Symtschytsch, Elkhorn, Neb.
Cassandra Lea Van Nurden, Omaha

Associate of Science in Health Studies

Ashley Marie Vanderplaats, Omaha

Associate of Science in Health Studies

Sarah Renee Hope, Fremont, Neb.

-- 30 --