NMC Graduates 153 Students

  • Date: May 7, 2012
  • Author: Ashley Bails

NMC graduates 153 students NMC graduates 153 students for the spring 2012 semester.

(OMAHA) - Nebraska Methodist College - The Josie Harper Campus bestowed degrees and certificates to 153 students on Friday at St. Andrew's Methodist Church. The graduates are as follows:

Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Educator

Melissa Carder

Megan Dubas

Roberta Eriksen-Witherspoon

Kathleen Hirsch

Becky Hotovy

Colleen Kennedy

Laura Loewens

Carrie Osborne Holt

Kristin Peterson

Barbara Schutte

Kristina Smith

 

Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Executive

Beth Bartlett

Cassie Christensen

Tracy Eubanks

Jamie Hahn

Sara Hamilton

Kellie Hardy

Brandi Raverty

Winifred Tamura-Lis

 

Post Master's Certificate, Nurse Executive

Diane Heine

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amy Barr (Magna Cum Laude)

Sarah Bejarano (Summa Cum Laude)

Rachel Best 

Taylor Biallas (Cum Laude)

Jeremiah Blake (Magna Cum Laude)

Laura Bockelman

Amy Bolamperti

Elizabeth Bower

Amy Boyles (Magna Cum Laude)

Paul Cagatin

Sarah Calvin

Kathleen Clark (Cum Laude)

Mandi Clauss (Summa Cum Laude)

Anna Colestock (Magna Cum Laude)

Chad Collins (Magna Cum Laude)

Amanda Comstock (Magna Cum Laude)

Laura Creamer (Summa Cum Laude)

Christina Custer (Magna Cum Laude)

Yackita Dorsey (Cum Laude)

Brandon Echtenkamp (Summa Cum Laude)

Jessica Edwards (Magna Cum Laude)

Brandon Fleharty

Karissa Fuhrman

Jenny Fusby (Summa Cum Laude)

Beatrice Gichuhi (Cum Laude)

Allison Glomb (Magna Cum Laude)

Rachel Goldie (Magna Cum Laude)

Brandy Hiykel (Magna Cum Laude)

Carley Kaufman

Amber Kemper (Magna Cum Laude)

Paige Klingforth (Cum Laude)

Megan Krenk (Summa Cum Laude)

Diana Krepel (Magna Cum Laude)

Nicole Kuehl (Magna Cum Laude)

Carla Leuck (Magna Cum Laude)

Elisabeth Lundberg (Magna Cum Laude)

Karolina Mank (Cum Laude)

Julie McAndrew (Magna Cum Laude)

Megan McCleery

Jacqueline Miller

Danielle Molle (Cum Laude)

Jennifer Murrell (Cum Laude)

Jennalee Nauenburg (Summa Cum Laude)

Linda Nguyen (Cum Laude)

Megan Niewohner

Krista Nordsiden (Summa Cum Laude)

Angela Norman

Shannon O'Neill (Cum Laude)

Gregory Opseth (Magna Cum Laude)

Audrey Paxton

Katharine Pistillo (Summa Cum Laude)

Cyle Plumer (Magna Cum Laude)

Dawn Prichard (Cum Laude)

Alicia Quezada  

Carmen Rosenbaum (Magna Cum Laude)

Kendall Ryalls

Amanda Scanlon (Summa Cum Laude)

Brittany Schaefer (Magna Cum Laude)

Jerrica Schmitt

Nevada Schnatz (Summa Cum Laude)

Blake Smith

Robin Soulliere

Morgan Spanyers (Cum Laude)

Allison Stark (Magna Cum Laude)

David Stites (Magna Cum Laude)

Jenna Sullivan (Magna Cum Laude)

Katie Swanson

Janet Syslo (Summa Cum Laude)

Karissa Thompson

Chelsey Turner (Magna Cum Laude)

Krista Walker (Magna Cum Laude)

Carrie Waring

Margaret Weir

Nicole Wolken (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Bachelor of Science, Health Care Administration: Applied Clinical Operations

Miranda Renner (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Bachelor of Science, Health Studies, Surgical Technology Concentration

Rachael McDaneld (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Associate of Science, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Keri Baker (Highest Distinction)

Melissa Carlburg

Lara Cobleigh (Highest Distinction)

Karla Costello (Highest Distinction)

Lauren Fleharty (Distinction)

Michael Jergovic (Distinction)

Danielle Morrow (Honorable Mention)

Rachel Stites (Distinction)

Devon Weinmann (Honorable Mention)

Jana Wolken (Highest Distinction)

 

Associate of Science, Health Studies, Medical Assistant Concentration

Cecilia Carman (Distinction)

 

Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant

Kayla Edick

Jason Froschheiser (Honorable Mention)

Sara Hansen

Duc Le

Chad Nelson

Gregory Olsen

Christopher Plourde

Laura Sedivy (Highest Distinction)

Jason Stewart (Distinction)

Matthew Weber (Honorable Mention)

 

Associate of Science, Radiologic Technology

Codi Angermiller (Distinction)

Kaitlea Corken (Distinction)

Erin Dawson (Honorable Mention)

Emily Gargett

Aimee Hillyard (Highest Distinction)

Jessica Meisinger (Honorable Mention)

Nicole Ortmeier (Distinction)

Blair Schmidt (Distinction)

Mitchell Sellers (Highest Distinction)

Matthew Stones (Distinction)

Kristen Thernes (Distinction)

Ryan Urbanec (Distinction)


Associate of Science, Respiratory Care

Christine Bowden

Zachary Butcher (Highest Distinction)

Jennifer Ellingson (Distinction)

Kristin Estep

Susan Fisher-Idt (Highest Distinction)

Mariana Gallardo

Kelly Garcia

Mark Hebbert (Distinction)

J Hocking

Ashley Mayall

Michaela McAtee (Honorable Mention)

Krystal Mudloff

Elise Revoy

Megan Schultz (Distinction)

Rachel Schultz (Distinction)

Jessica Sheldrake (Distinction)

John Yonkers

Nicole Zuhlke

 

Associate of Science, Surgical Technology

Ryan Barratt (Honorable Mention)

Kellie Carruthers (Distinction)

Katherine Cunningham (Honorable Mention)

Andrea Floyd

Cassandra Hoblyn (Honorable Mention)

Samantha Hope (Honorable Mention)

Ashley Jonas (Distinction)

Rachael McDaneld (Highest Distinction)