NMC Announces Dean's List for Spring 2012

  • Date: July 3, 2012
  • Author: NMC Public Relations

NMC Announces Dean's List for Spring 2012

(OMAHA) - Nebraska Methodist College-The Josie Harper Campus announced the names of students who have earned a place on the Dean's List and Honor Roll for the Spring 2012 semester.

Degree-seeking student with a 3.75 semester grade point average (GPA) or better have qualified for Dean's List. Honor Roll recipients are certificate students with a 3.75 GPA or better.

Deans' List students from Nebraska are listed first, alphabetically by hometown. Out-of-state students are listed in a second group in alphabetical order by state.

Dean's List

NEBRASKA

Arlington       
Sarah Menking

Ashland        
Jessie Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood)

Auburn          
Chrisine Wenzl

Aurora           
Tara McDonald

Bellevue      
Monica Boeckman (Bellevue East)
Carla Leuck (Bellevue East)
Karen Newmaster (Bellevue East)
Jaeca Stramel (Bellevue East)
Eric Williamson (Bellevue West)

Bennington        
Kara Reimers
Taylor Sass
Jessica Thelen
Ann Weidner

Bloomfield        
Brittani Seagren
    
Brainard           
Megan Krenk (East Butler)

Central City       
Zachary Butcher
            
Cedar Bluffs     
Korby Wacker

Columbus        
Whitney Ebel (Scotus Central)

Cozad               
Drew Paulsen

David City        
Stacia Olsen

Falls City        
Aimee Hillyard

Firth                 
Matthew Weber (Norris)

Fremont         
Stacey Chudomelka (Fremont High)
Blake Smith (Fremont High)

Fort Calhoun       
Shannon Docken
Patricia Kelly

Gretna            
Diana Krepel
Jessica Tarsikes
Karissa Thompson

Hyannis        
Mark Hebbert

Lincoln       
Jason Froschheiser (East)
Amber Kemper (Northeast)
Jennifer Murrell (Southeast)
Linda Nguyen (North Star)
Megan Schultz (Lutheran)
Ryan Urbanec (Southeast)
            
Minden        
Jed Hansen

Murray       
Aaron Williams (Conestoga)

Nebraska City       
Jillian Crunk (Lourdes)
Tristin Fox (Nebraska City High)

Omaha            
Lauren Ackermann (Marian)
Rachel Best (Millard North)
Taylor Biallas (Gross)
Samantha Bober (Gross)
Elizabeth Bower (Marian)
Amy Boyles (Millard North)
Marcella Brown (Central)
Sarah Calvin (Millard South)
Amber Carlson (Bryan)
Lara Cobleigh (Concordia Lutheran)
Chad Collins (Creighton Prep)
Madison Cooper (Bryan)
Haley DeWitt (Westside)
Erica Dytrych (Marian)
Kayla Edick (Millard North)
Jackielyn Escusar (Bryan)
Sarah Fitzpatrick (Northwest)
Andrea Fleming (Marian)
Morgan Gasper (Skutt)
Rebecca Gerken (Marian)
Allison Glomb (Central)
Rachel Goldie (Millard North)
Kaitlian Greco (Ralston)
Jaime Harness (South)
Lauren Heine (Skutt)
Brandy Hiykel (Northwest)
Jillian Jacobsen (Northwest)
Rebecca Kafka (Marian)
Meagan Kramer (Gross)
Drew Krings (Creighton Prep)
Sara Krueger (Bryan)
Elizabeth McGrath (Millard North)
Lindsey Moore (Bryan)
Krista Nordsiden (North)
Gregory Olsen (Gross)
Melisa Padilla (Bryan)
Hannah Park (Skutt)
Alexandria Parrish (Millard North)
Schyler Pauba (Millard West)
Kararine Pistillo (Marian)
Jori Reeves (Millard West)
Kevin Rochford (Roncalli)
Kelsey Roth (Millard West)
Cortland Ruf (Westside)
Rebecca Schneider (Millard North)
Lucy Schroeder (Central)
Taylor Schwieger (Millard West)
Jason Stewart (Cathedral)
Barbara Sullivan (North)

Papillion       
Emily Hipsher (Papillion-LaVista)
Katie Miller (Papillion-LaVista)
Trisha Ryder (Papillion-LaVista)
Laura Sedivy (Papillion-LaVista)
Chelsea Smith (Papillion-LaVista)        

Plattsmouth        
Melissa Snow

Springfield        
David Stites

Valley            
Alison McKie (Douglas County West)

Wahoo           
Christina Custer (Bishop Neumann)

Wayne            
Brandon Echtenkamp

Weeping Water   
Hannah Hartman
Whitney Wilson

West Point       
Megan Niewohner (Central Catholic)

York            
Cassandra Hoblyn

Out of State

CALIFORNIA
Birmingham        
Noreen Austin

Dixon            
Lacey Hulstein

Fullerton       
Trinh Huynh (Sunny Hills)

San Marin       
Krista Walker

FLORIDA
Satellite Beach       
Kendall Ryalls

ILLINOIS
Roselle            
Brianna Cataudella (Lake Park)

IOWA
Carlisle        
Kathryn Franscisco

Council Bluffs      
Amy Barr (Lewis Central)
Ryan Barratt (Thomas Jefferson)
Jessica Feller (Lewis Central)
Kristin McGlade (St. Albert)
Alyssa Salvo (Lewis Central)
Rachel Schultz (Lewis Central)

Fort Dodge       
Karla Fuller

Griswold        
Stephanie Kirchhoff

Harlan            
Tara Gallinger
Jana Wolken

Hull        
Daniell Keltner (Boyden-Hull)

Lenox            
Maggie Christensen

Neola            
Alisha Gau (Tri Center)

Rockwell City       
Karla Costello (Lytton)

Treynor        
Amanda Ragland

Underwood        
Holly Darrington
Rachel Rollins

Waterloo       
Laura Gorsche (West)
Amanda Scanlon (West)

KANSAS
Valley Center       
Alexia Quandt

MAINE
Dover-Foxcraft   
Katie Merrill (Foxcraft Academy)

MICHIGAN
Lapeer            
Devon Weinmann

MINNESOTA
Alden            
Gregory Opseth (Alden-Conger)

Rochester        
Chelsey Turner (Lourdes)

St. Paul       
Anna Colestock (Harding)

NEW MEXICO
Ruidoso        
Codi Angermiller    

OHIO
Andover        
Rachael McDaneld (Pymatuning Valley)

PENNSYLVANIA
Ellwood City       
Heather Scott (Riverside Beaver)

Bethel Park       
Christina Pierce

SOUTH DAKOTA
Montrose        
Emily Miller

Sioux Falls       
Katherine Buehler (Roosevelt)
Kathryn Nichols (O'Gorman)

TEXAS
San Antonio       
Christopher Plourde (Ronald Reagan)

WASHINGTON
West Auburn       
Nicole Rudloff

WYOMING
Cody            
Sarah Kramp

GERMANY
Heidelberg        
Nicole Savvidis (Heidelberg High)