Dean's List Named at NMC

  • Date: January 21, 2013
  • Author: NMC Public Relations

(OMAHA) - Nebraska Methodist College announced that the following students were named to the Dean's List for the Fall 2012 semester.

Degree-seeking student with a 3.75 semester grade point average (GPA) or better and are enrolled in 12 or more credit hours have qualified for Dean's List. Honor Roll recipients are certificate students with a 3.75 GPA or better.

   
OMAHA
Lauren Ackerman (Omaha Marian HS)           
Holly Armentrout (Omaha Northwest HS)
Amber Carlson (Omaha Bryan HS)            
Benjamin Chrystak (Elkhorn HS)
Madison Cooper (Omaha Bryan HS)            
Karina Corral (Millard South HS)
Emily Cuva (Omaha Roncalli HS)            
Amber DeRosa (Millard South HS)
Haley DeWitt (Omaha Westside HS)            
Andrea Fleming (Omaha Marian HS)
Morgan Gasper (Omaha Skutt Catholic HS)        
Douglas Graber (Omaha Central HS)
Jennifer Hansen (Elkhorn South HS)            
Jayme Harness (Omaha South HS)
Lauren Heine (Omaha Skutt Catholic HS)
Keirstyn Heinemann (Omaha Christian Academy)
Dominique Hollingsworth (Omaha Central HS)        
Timothy Huber (Omaha Creighton Prep HS)
Allison Hukill (Millard North HS)            
Rebecca Kafka (Omaha Marian HS)
Rachel Kennedy (Omaha Westside HS)        
Emily Kohls (Omaha Burke HS)
Meagan Kraemer (Omaha Grosst HS)            
Drew Krings (Omaha Creighton Prep HS)
Melissa Lingerfelt (Millard West HS)        
Carrie Mahoney (Omaha Westside HS)
Maya Manjarrez (Omaha Northwest HS)        
Sarah Marang (Millard South HS)
Jamie Martin (Millard South HS)            
Taylor Martin (Elkhorn South HS)
Kimberly Mauro (Millard South HS)            
Sara McDonald (Millard West HS)
Elizabeth McGrath (Millard North HS)            
Kelsey Mitchell (Millard North HS)
Kiersten Mormann (Omaha Westside HS)        
Molly Oetjen (Millard West HS)
Melisa Padilla (Omaha Bryan HS)            
Jessica Potter (Westside HS)
Teresa Prince (Omaha Marian HS)            
Jori Reeves (Millard West HS)
Kylie Rocca (Elkhorn South HS)            
Lindsey Romero (Omaha Bryan HS)
Zachary Roth (Millard West HS)            
Cortland Ruf (Omaha Westside HS)
Lucy Schroeder (Omaha Central HS)            
Jessica Speichert (Omaha Gross HS)        
Ashley Stroeher (Millard South HS)            
Barbara Sullivan (Omaha North HS)    
Julie Varner (Millard South HS)            
Kerry Wedel (Omaha Central HS)
Kaitlyn Williams (Millard North HS)            
Samantha Workman (Millard South HS)

ADAMS, (Neb.) 
Melissa Hottovy (Freeman HS)
                     
ARLINGTON, (Neb.)
Kelsie Kratochvil (Arlington HS)
Sarah Menking (Arlington HS)

ARVADA, (Colo.)                   
Brittany Edstrom (Arvada West HS) 

ASHLAND, (Neb.)
Jessie Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood HS)
    
ATKINSON, (Neb.)              
Jamie Seger (West Holt HS)               

ATLANTIC, (Iowa)
Tiffany McDowell (Atlantic HS)

AUBURN, (Neb.)                  
Megan McKelvey (Auburn, HS)           
Christine Wenzl (Auburn HS)

AXTELL, (Neb.)
Tena Koch-McDiarmid (Axtell HS)

BEAVER FALLS (Pa.)
Heather Scott (Riverside Beaver High School)

BELLEVUE, (Neb.)               
Terra Andreasen (Bellevue East HS)            
Jamie Bishop (Bellevue East HS)            
Kristina Fox (Bellevue East HS)            
Amye Lightfoot (Bellevue West HS)           
Katie McKernan (Bellevue West HS)             
Jennifer Parent (Bellevue East HS)
John Thomas (Bellevue West HS)

BENNINGTON, (Neb.)
Kylee Mumma (Bennington HS)
Kara Reimers (Bennington HS)
Neasha Stene (Bennington HS)
Jessica Thelen (Bennington HS)
            
BETHEL PARK, (Pa.)                  
Christina Pierce (Bethel Park HS) 

BIRMINGHAM, (Calif)
Noreen Austin (Birmingham HS)

BLAIR, (Neb.)                    
Brittany Scully (Blair HS)                
Macy Smoyer (Blair HS)

BLOOMFIELD, (Neb.)
Brittani Seagren (Bloomfield HS)
Erica Velasquez (Bloomfield HS)

CARLISLE, (Iowa)                
Kathryn Francisco 

CEDAR RAPIDS, (Iowa)
Katherine Rutten (Cedar Rapids HS) 

CENTENNIAL, (Colo.)               
Katie Cooper (Arapahoe HS)                

CENTERVILLE, (Iowa)
Blair Schmidt (Centerville HS)

COLUMBIA FALLS, (Mont.)           
Heidi Harper (Cooper City HS)  

COLUMBUS, (Neb.)
Amy Miller (Columbus HS)
Whitney Ebel (Scotus HS)
    
COUNCIL BLUFFS, (Iowa)            
Wendi Graham (Lewis Central HS)           
Kristin McGlade (St. Albert HS)
Amber Myers (Thomas Jefferson HS)           
Amberley Proctor (Lewis Central HS)            
Lindsey Rollins (Lewis Central HS)            
Eric Weber (Lewis Central HS) 

DAVID CITY, (Neb.)        
Stacia Olsen (David City HS)

DEWITT, (Neb.)
Kristen Thernes (Tri-County HS)
Seana Maltezo (Tri-County HS)  

ELK HORN-KIMBALLTON, (Iowa)       
Kelsey Hogberg (Elk Horn-Kimballton HS)

EWING, (Neb.)
Josiah Switzer (Ewing HS)

FALLS CITY, (Neb.)                
Courtney DeKlotz (Falls City HS)            

FORT CALHOUN, (Neb.)
Shannon Docken (Fort Calhoun HS)
    
FREMONT, (Neb.)                
Stacey Chudomelka (Fremont HS)           
Erica League (Fremont HS)
Ashley Ramharter (Fremont HS)

FULLERTON, (Neb.)   
Britanny Cornwell (Fullerton HS)
               
GLENWOOD, (Iowa)               
Michelle Mayasich (Glenwood HS)           

GOTHENBURG, (Neb.)
Jill Sheffield (Gothenburg HS)

GRAND ISLAND, (Neb.)                               
Brianna Mostek (Grand Island HS)           

GRETNA, (Neb.)   
Devin Dummer (Gretna HS)
Riley Schafer (Gretna HS)
Jessica Wagner        

GRISWOLD, (Iowa)               
Stephanie Kirchhoff (Griswold HS)            

HANOVER, (Ind.)
Kelsey Keilman (Hanover Central HS)
               
HARLAN, (Iowa)                   
Tara Gallinger (Harlan Community HS)       
Rachel Gross (Harlan Community HS)

HICKMAN, (Neb.)
Lizabeth Wright (Norris HS)

HOLDREGE, (Neb.)               
Kayla Fingerhut (Holdrege Senior HS)            

IMPERIAL, (Neb.)
Lynsey Rinehart (Chase County HS)
    
KEARNEY, (Neb.)              
Megan Bowman (Kearney Catholic HS)          

LENOX, (Iowa)
Maggie Christensen (Lenox Community HS)
                            
LINCOLN, (Neb.)                             
Summer Froehlich (East HS)              
Shaylene Michaels (Southwest HS)
Emily Ribeiro (Southeast HS)           
Michaela Schmuecker (Southwest HS)           
Nicole Warren (North Star HS)

LINCOLN, (S.D.)
Lisa Ehlert (Lincoln Senior HS)

MALCOLM, (Neb.)
Cassandra Van Nurden (HS)

MALVERN, (Iowa)                  
Danielle Keltner (East Mills Community School)       

MINDEN (Neb.)
Jed Hansen (Minden HS)

MISSOURI VALLEY, (Iowa)           
Rachel Briggs, (Missouri Valley HS)            

MURRAY, (Neb.)                   

Aaron Williams (Conestoga HS)            

NEBRASKA CITY, (Neb.)
Tristin Fox (Nebraska City HS)

NEOLA, (Iowa)                  
Alisha Gau (Tri Center HS)              

NORFOLK, (Neb.)
Ingrid Medina (Norfolk Sr. HS)

NORTH PLATTE, (Neb.)                       
Kate Hergenrader (North Platte HS)            

OKLAHOMA CITY, (Okla.)  
Pirana Martinez (Northwest Classen HS)

PAPILLION, (Neb.)                 
Brandy Beutler (Papillion-LaVista HS)            
Emily Hipsher (Papillion-LaVista HS)            
Kristen Meyer (Papillion-LaVista South HS)        
Katie Miller (Papillion-LaVista South HS)      
Caitlin Obenschain (Papillion-LaVista South HS)        
Laura Pfefferle (Papillion-LaVista HS)           
Chelsea Portofee (Papillion-LaVista South HS)
Trisha Ryder (Papillion LaVista HS)            
Chelsea Smith (Papillion-LaVista South HS)       
Kimberly Vavra (Papillion-LaVista South HS)

PLATTSMOUTH, (Neb.)
Melissa Garner (Plattsmouth HS)
Kacie Sharp (Plattsmouth  HS)

RALSTON, (Neb.)
Ronny Bruner (Ralston HS)
Kate Gorman (Ralston HS)

RAVENNA, (Neb.)
Amanda Johnson (Ravenna HS)

REMSEN, (Iowa)
Emily M. Miller (St. Mary's H.S.)

SANDY CREEK, (Neb.)              
Brandon Rhodes (Sandy Creek HS)  

SCRIBNER, (Neb.)
Chantel Metschke (Scribner-Snyder HS)

SEWARD, (Neb.)             
Chelse Smetter (Seward HS)           

SHENANDOAH, (Iowa)
Jerilyn Smith (Shenandoah HS)

SIOUX CITY, (Iowa)               
Alexandra Rachuy (Bishop Heelan Catholic HS)    

TEKAMAH, (Neb.)
Shannon Olson (Tekamah-Herman HS)            

UNDERWOOD, (Iowa)              
Jamie Camenzind (Underwood HS)           
Abigail Garreans (Underwood HS)

WAHOO, (Neb.)
Brooke Havelka (Bishop Neumann HS)

WASHINGTON, (Kan.)               
Stefanie Cozad (Washington County HS)        

WARRENSBURG, (Mo.)
Lynnette Grow (Warrensburg HS)
                                
WEEPING WATER, (Neb.)                
Whitney Wilson (Weeping Water HS)            

WEST AUBURN, (Wash.)
Nicole Rudloff (West Auburn HS)
                            
WEST PLAINS, (Mo.)                
Mario Palomino (West Plains HS)            

WEST POINT, (Neb.)
Heather Theisen (West Point HS)

WHITEFISH BAY, (Wis.)                
Linda Brunette Feider (Dominican HS)            

OTHERS

SEATTLE, (Wash.)                
Rinda Gammon    
                
HAWLEY, (Minn.)
Jennifer Hall

WEST VIRGINIA                   
Jennifer Hansen (Whitmore School)            

MESQUITE, (Nev.)
Katelyn Smith (Virgin Valley HS)
                            
DOVER-FOXCRAFT, (Maine)            
Katie Merrill (Foxcraft Academy)            

ALL
Lisa Coldewey
Laura Gorsche
Delores Leinen
Melissa McCue
Shauna Shook
Crystal Smith
Faissal Wahab
                        
FALL HONOR ROLL

Omaha                        
Erin Avery (Millard South HS)          
Amanda Bokelman (Omaha North HS)
Karen Shope (Millard South HS)

Bellevue
Rhonda Flecky (Bellevue East HS)

Cozad                       
Saranne Vogt (Cozad HS)                

Fremont
Taylor Wilshusen (Fremont HS)

Gretna                        
Jessica Dummer                    

Lake City, (Mich.)

Messina Palmer